Geelong Lodge No 28
Royal Antediluvian Order of Buffaloes
Barwon Provincial Grand Lodge
Meet 1st Wed. March, June, Sept and  Dec
at 7.30pm at 18 Beauford Ave Bell Post Hill Geelong
Secretary Bro Joe Bocchetti ROH
Email: jbocchet@ncable.net.au
Meets Every Monday Night Tyle at 7.30pm
RAOB Hall.    18 Beauford Ave
Bell Post Hill
Geelong.
Victoria Australia
Sign InView Entries
This page was last updated on: March 20, 2017
email me
Secretary Bro  Joe Bocchetti ROH  Phone: 0417343721    
Barwon Knights Chapter
Meets every 1st Wed
except Jan, April, July & Oct.
Tyle 7.30pm.   RAOB Hall.   
18 Beauford Ave 
BellPost Hill  Geelong.
Secretary Bro Jamie Potts ROH 
Phone 0413317213
email: pottsie54@optusnet.com.au

Site Builder
and
Victory Primo President 1998
Barwon Deputy PGP 1998 - 99
Grand Chamberlain 1999
Barwon PGP 2000
Grand Treasurer 2000 - 1
Sandhurst Degree President 2001 - 03
Barwon Knight President 2003
Grand Minstrel 2007-9
Grand Trustee  2013
Deputy Grand Primo 2014
Grand Primo 2015
Grand Primo 2016
Grand Primo 2017

Lives in
Highton Geelong Victoria 3216

Phone  52215000
0430201290

Grand Secretary of Victoria
Mr M Stockwell
0425766987

Heritage Committee
Secretary
J Potts ROH
0413317213
Links below come and visit us.
Support the fight against Breast Cancer
Support the fight against Breast Cancer
Bell Post Hill Lodge 282
Meets  3rd Wed of month
Tyle 7.30pm.   RAOB Hall.   
18 Beauford Ave  BellPost Hill  Geelong.
Secretary Bro Jamie Potts ROH
38 Meadenhall Dr
St Albans Park 3219
Ph: 03 52480629
Mobile: 0413317213
Email: pottsie54@optusnet.com.au
Grand Secretary Victoria
GLV GLE Mr R M Stockwell   0425766987
Email: raobglvgle@bigpond.com

Grand Secretary of Queensland
GLQ-GLE                        07 32522629
GABMr Stuart Lambert  07 32160116

Grand Secretary N.S.W.

GABMr Graeme McQuillan02 49524340 or mobile 0437031986
GSBMr B Bailey 02 96751155

Western Australia

Mr R Cruwys08 94781325

Tasmainia

GABMr C Jetson 03 63312640 or mobile 0417322793
GLEMr P Seears 03 62739631

South Australia

Mr P Taylor08 82675770 or mobile 0400710361

Lodge Calendar

Sundays                                    Mondays                                           Wed
Alice Springs N0 281Geelong No 28Grand Executive
Eureka No 111Grand Examining Council                 Bell Post Hill 282
Hamilton No 97Latrobe Valley Degree Guild No 5 Barwon Provincial Grand Lodge
Lodge Bayview No 149 (GAB)                                                               Barwon Knights Chapter
Golden Tennant Lodge No 57 (Qld)                                                                  Yallourn No 40
Peter Pedder No 186                                                                                Barwon ROH Assembly No 7
Newport No 48


                       TuesdayThursday
   Oakleigh No 23             Newborough No 220
Wanganui No 76 GLNZ GLE    River City No 94 GCNZ



FridaySaturday
Bacchus Marsh No 92Grand Lodge of Victoria
Woods Point No 194
Charles Essex No 55  Western District Knights Chapter
Dutton No 100   Grand Degree Guild No 1   (E&CC, Kt Chapter & ROH)
Western District Knights Chapter  Crown No 1 after Grand Lodge
Eaglehawk Kangroo Flat No 169                          Balranald Lodge No 3 NSW West
Meadow Glen No 278                                           
Western District PGL                                             Lodge of Remembrance Lodge No 154
Sir Francis Cubitt No 47 
Woolsthorpe No 271


Lodge Little Ships No 793 (GAB)
Western District ROH Assembly





Birthday Drink for Les Dec 2013CheersVisit from Bro Vic Morrow QueenslandHard at workBro Steve had at work alsoSee no evil do no evil and read no evilBro Ray HowellWorthy Primo Bro MurrayBro James McGheeBro George Woosnam ROHBro Mark Stockwell sings a songBro Bert Neville CP tells a storySanta Arrives
Bro Bert on his 2nd Degree nightJamie, Rob & GP JeffCol & WalRobinson brotherJoeSteveBro Archie Millar ROH Bachus MarshBro Bob Grant ROHBro Les & ColBro CamBro Terry Grant ROH PGPBro GarryBro Ernie
21 year Jewel NightBro LesBro Les at CambridgeBro Andy Gray ROHBro Bob Grant ROHBro Jim from NZBro Les at playLodge at playMurrayANZAC Day from the pastPlaying nose flutesThe other Flutemore talentbro GolliBro Dave Bendle's Birthday 2013Bro Glynn Russell ROHBro Robert Bakker KOMBro Golli GPBro Alan Gibson ROH GPAward King from the pastWe live in dreams of a premiershipBro Davy Crew cutBro Terry Grant ROHBro Les with his ViolinNZ 2012 GP InstallationSanta from the past
Eaglehawk Kangaroo Flat Lodge No 169
Meets 2nd Friday of month.
Tyle 7.30pm
RAOB Hall
15 Haggar St Eaglehawk
City Secretary: Bro J Knapman
Phone: (03) 54477143
Mobile:    0448163744
Email: jlk124@hotmail.com
SA_Directory_Sept_2015_to_Nov_2016.pdf
SA_Directory_Sept_2015_to_Nov_2016.pdf
RAOB Gazettes.
February_2016_gazette.pdf
February_2016_gazette.pdf
March_2016_Gazette.pdf
March_2016_Gazette.pdf
Newport Lodge No 48
Meets fortnightly. Starting 15 Jan 2017
Tyle 1.30pm
H R Williams Memorial Hall
29A Sun Cresent, Sunshine
City Secretary: Bro R M Stockwell ROH
P O Box 2122 Grovedale East 3216
Mobile:    0425766987
Email: raobglvgle@bigpond.com
June_2016_Gazette.pdf
June_2016_Gazette.pdf
May_2016_Gazette.pdf
May_2016_Gazette.pdf
December_2016_January_2017.pdf
December_2016_January_2017.pdf
November_Gazette_2016.pdf
November_Gazette_2016.pdf
October_2016_Gazette.pdf
October_2016_Gazette.pdf
Oakleigh Lodge No 23
Meet 2nd Tue of Month
Tyle 7.30pm
1 mill Rd Oakleigh.

City Secretary: Bro R Simmons ROH
70 Woori Yallock Rd
Cockatoo 3781
Mobile: 0467867313
Email: rsimmons.simmons5@gmail.com
Barwon R.O.H. Assembly No. 7
Meet 1st Wed Feb, May, Aug & Nov
Tyle 7.30pm
18 Beauford Ave
Bell Post Hill

Rt Hon Sec: J Potts
0413317213
March_2017_Gazette.pdf
March_2017_Gazette.pdf
February_Gazette__2017.pdf
February_Gazette__2017.pdf